Tuesday, March 2, 2010

AI-Boys, Week 2

OK. Loved this week way more than last week for the guys. Seeing them tonight, I now realize that most of them were terrified!  Same format as last week for me- it's faster, and with HD out of town, I have a ton of stuff to do around the house before I can go to bed. Yeah, I know, cry me a river...

The Best:Alex Lambert, Tim Urban, Lee Dewyze.

The So-So's: John Park, Andrew Garcia, Aaron Kelly.

The Oh, No's: Todrick Hall, Jermaine Sellers.

The Ones (Two?) to Beat- Casey James and Michael Lynche.

Weird. So many of the performances were really boring tonight. Did you find that, too? I'm also finding that there is no clear stand out yet for the guys. I know that I said that this week was better, it was, but there were so many wrong song choices, and just ho-hum performances. Hmmmmmm.....

Oh, and don't forget to say a prayer for Crystal Bowersox, who had to go to the hospital today. Hope she's ok!

Thanks for visiting! Head on back to BooMama's and read more.....




Headless Mom

3 comments:

takemetomaui said...

I totally, totally agree with you on the Idol guy picks!!! More to come tonight with the girls, yay! OH, and I love your blog too :)

Blessings,
Lisa

Joyce said...

I agree...so far the show has felt very flat. It's early though so maybe it will pick up.

Def agree with your Nos...I kinda think John Park falls into that category too.

Just Breathe said...

Well if I actually knew their names I could answer you on this.
I do know that I like the first guy who sang. I love him! The one with the new baby.